Teach Me 1998

Teach Me 1998

Directed by: Gary Delfiner

Actors: Aimée Nicole Lewis, Gabriel Hernandez, Michelle Pawlina

Language: English

Country: USA

Also known as: A Arte da Sedução

Description:Teach Me is a classy, hot drama with intense shows and a powerful story. Concerning the suggestion that the box art signifies something unsavory, I strongly differ. It is no more effective than a Harlequin romance story. I would suggest this movie to anyone curious in watching a well made film.

A six-minute film by Akram Zaatari from 1996. “By constructing new meaning out of recycled TV news footage, Zaatari creates a thought-provoking statement against violence.”

Filmmaker and video artist Akram Zaatari was born in Saida, Lebanon in 1966 and currently lives in Beirut. His art practice also includes photography, installation, critical writing and curating.

Watch online server videomegatv

http://embedlink.info/videomegatv.php?url=YERLOSgXde

Watch online server played

http://embedlink.info/played.php?url=3oover0tp007

Watch online server flashx

http://embedlink.info/flashx.php?url=1321433

Watch online server cloudyvideos

http://embedlink.info/cloudyvideos.php?url=si7d9d9vpuia

24,225 views

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
Loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *